Home » publications_new

Name of Faculty 18-1917-1816-1715-1614-1513-14
 JCJCJCJCJCJC
Dr. Radha Shankarmani020601020702
Kailas Devedkar02030108010306020103
Dr. Prasenjit Bhavathankar02020101
Rupali Sawant010301070101
Sheetal Chaudhari010104030101
Renuka Pawar01050101
Jignesh Sisodia010201010202
Swapnali Kurhade010201030103
Varsha Hole0302
Aparna Halbe0102
Nikahat Mulla02
Rashmi Deshmukh0101
Total041603310309032315050207

2017-2018 Journal

Kailas Devedkar

  1. International Journal of Innovations & Advancement in Computer Science IJIACS ISSN 2347 – 8616 Volume 7, Issue 3 March 2018, “A Comparative Survey on Big Data Deduplication Techniques for Efficient Storage System”, Supriya Milind More, Kailas Devadkar

Dr. Prasenjit Bhavathankar

  1. P. Bhavathankar, S. Sarkar, and S. Misra, “Optimal Decision Rule-Based Ex-ante Frequency Hopping for Jamming Avoidance in Wireless Sensor Networks,” Elsevier Computer Networks Journal, 2017, DOI:10.1016/j.comnet.2017.03.009.
  2. P. Bhavathankar, S. Chatterjee, and S. Misra, “Link-Quality Aware Path Selection in the Presence of Proactive Jamming in Fallible Wireless Sensor Networks,” IEEE Transactions on Communications, 2018, DOI: 10.1109/TCOMM.2017.2736550

2017-2018 Conference

Dr. Radha Shankarmani

  1. Tejal Desai, Radha Shankarmani ”A Survey on Blockchain Technology and its Impact on Business” is presented at International Conference on Advanced Scientific Innovation in Science, Engineering and Technology (ICASISET -2018).
  2. Farzeem Jiwani, Manohar Malvankar, Radha Shankarmani A Voice Controlled Smart Home Solution With a Centralized Management Framework Implemented Using AI and NLP 2018 IEEE International Conference on Current trends towards Converging Technologies (ICCTCT 2018).
  3. Siddhant Rai, Akshayanand Raut, Akash Savaliya, Dr. Radha Shankarmani, “Darwin: Convolutional Neural Network based Intelligent Health Assistant” 2nd International conference on Electronics, Communication and Aerospace Technology (ICECA 2018) Conference #42487
  4. Sachin Gupta, Radha Shankarmani, Padmaja Joshi, “Computation of spread of tweets on twitter”, ICCTCEEC 2017 (International Conference on Current Trends in Computer, Electrical, Electronics and Communication),8-9 Sept 2017
  5. Yogesh Bharambe, Nikita More, Manisha Mulchandani, Radha Shankarmani , “Assessing employability of students using data mining techniques”, 2017 International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communications and Informatics (ICACCI), 13-16 Sept, 2017. DOI: 10.1109/ICACCI.2017.8126157
  6. Shaquib Khan, Vikeshsh Tiwari, Siddharth Shekhar and Radha Shankar Mani, “Customer Care Bot”, in “International Conference on Energy, Communication, Data Analytics and Soft Computing (ICECDS 2017)” 1-2 Aug. 2017

Kailas Devedkar

  1. IEEE International Conference on communication ANS Signal Processing , April 5-8, 2017. India 1208-1-5090-3799-52017 “Smart Parking System Using IoT & Cloud “Rajiv Sukhwani_ Priyam Shahy Malhar Thombare Kailas Devadkar .
  2. IEEE 1208-1-5386-4008-1/17/$31.00 ©2017 “Performance Analysis And Threshold PredictionAlgorithm for Efficient use of Cloud Computing” , Akshay Raul, Shwetha Kalyanaraman, Kailas Devadkar
  3. IEEE International Conference on Power,Control,Signals and Instrumentation Engineering (ICPCSI) 21st and 22nd Sept 2017, Event based Query Offloading in Mobile Cloud Computing “ Shainila Mulla, Kailas Devadkar
  4. IEEE 1208-1-5090-5905-8/17/$31.00 ©2017 IEEE, “WLAN Attendance Management System “ Vishal Naidu, Kumaresan Mudliar, Prof. Kailas Devadkar
  5. IEEE 1208-1-5090-5905-8/17/$31.00 ©2017 IEEE, “ Disk Scheduling Sinewave Algorithm For Minimizing The Average Jump Rate Of A Hard Drive Over Its Lifetime “ Vishal Naidu, Kumaresan Mudliar, Prof. Kailas Devadkar
  6. National Conference on Technological Trends (NCTT)-2017 College of Engineering Trivandrum July 2017, “Effect of High Performance Computing and Pooled Mining on Bitcoin” Jinal Shah, Aashika Shetty, Sukumar Gaonkar, Kailas Devadkar.
  7. IEEE international conference on Current Trends Towards Converging Technologies ICCTCT 01-03 March 2018 Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu, India , “ Processing Retinal Images to Discover Diseases” Prerna Sukhija, Ayesha Kazi, Miloy Ajmera, Kailas Devadkar
  8. IEEE international conference on Electronics , communication and Aeroscope Technology (ICECA2018)29-31 March 2018 “ Prediction of heart disease using machine learning” Gauthami Kookkula, Aditi Gavhane, Isha Pandya, Kailas Devadkar.

Rupali Sawant

  1. Atharva Patil Karan Bheda Nishita S. Upadhyay Rupali Sawant “Restaurant’s Feedback Analysis System using Sentimental Analysis and Data Mining Techniques “ IEEE International conference on current trends towards converging technologies (ICCTCT 2018), March 2018.
  2. Nawal Dandekar, Rupali Sawant, ”Prediction of vitamin D and calcium using data mining techniques” International conference on recent trends in computational Engineering and Technologies (ICTRCET’18),May 2018
  3. Ria Maheshwari, Kartik Moudgil, Harshal Parekh, Rupali Sawant,” A Machine learning based Medical Data analytics and visualization Research Platform” IEEE International conference on current trends towards converging technologies (ICCTCT 2018 March 2018.

Sheetal Chaudhari

  1. Nikhil Gaikwad, Pooja Raundale, Sheetal Chaudhari, “A Generic user friendly chat bot model” 2nd IEEE International conference on Electronics, Communication and Aerospace Technology (ICECA March 2018).

Renuka Pawar

  1. Abhishek Naik, Apurva Saksena, Kumaresan Mudliar, Ayesha Kazi, Prerna Sukhija,Renuka Pawar,”Secure Complaint bot using Onion Routing Algorithm : Concealing identities to increase effectiveness of complain bot”, IEEE ICECA 2018, IEEE Xplore ISBN:1208-1-5386-0965-1
  2. Grishma Alshi, Mansi Dandiwala, Mikhail Cazi, Renuka Pawar,” Interactive Augmented Reality-based System for Traditional Educational Media using Marker-derived Contextual Overlays”, IEEE ICECA 2018, IEEE Xplore ISBN:1208-1-5386-0965-1
  3. Aishwarya Shete, Atul Lahade, Tejas Patil, Prof. Renuka Pawar “DHCP Protocol using OTP Based Two-Factor Authentication”,IEEE ICOEI 2018. ISBN:1208-1-5386-3570-4
  4. V. Kothari, M. Raut, S. Samant and R. Pawar, “Secure gateway defender- a network intrusion detection system,” 18-19 July 2017 International Conference on Computing Methodologies and Communication (ICCMC), Erode, 2017, pp. 398-402.doi: 10.1109/ICCMC.2017.8282717
  5. I. Pandya, S. Jhajj and R. Pawar, “A steganographic approach to mitigate password attacks,” 13-16 Sept. 2017 International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communications and Informatics (ICACCI), Udupi, 2017, pp. 248-253. doi: 10.1109/ICACCI.2017.8125848

Jignesh Sisodia

  1. Bhumika Ekbote, Vaishnavi Hire, Pratik Mahajan, Jignesh Sisodia.” Blockchain based remittances and mining using CUDA” International Conference On Smart Technologies For Smart Nation (SmartTechCon) IEEE, August 2017. ISBN: 1208-1-5386-0569-1. DOI: 10.1109/SmartTechCon.2017.8358503.
  2. Vishal Naidu, Jaspreet Kaur Bhamra, Adnan Ansari, Jignesh Sisodia “G-PY: A Game Playing AI To Simulate Real Time Close-Quarter Firefights Using 3D First-Person-Shooter Games” 2nd IEEE International conference on Electronics, Communication and Aerospace Technology (ICECA March 2018).

Swapnali Kurhade

  1. Neeti Prabhupatkar, Urvi Paithankar, Aarfah Ahmad, Swapnali Kurhade, “A Study of Factors Leading to Stress in Indian College Students”, IEEE International Conference on Innovation, Information in Computing Technologies(ICIICT’18), Feb 22-23,2018, Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai.
  2. Rohit Darekar, Karan Dayma, Rohan Parabh, Prof. Swapnali Kurhade, “A Hybrid Model for Book Recommendation”, 2nd IEEE International Conference on Inventive Communication and Computational Technologies (ICICCT 2018),April 20-21, 2018

Varsha Hole

  1. Prof. Varsha Hole, Saurabh Adhau, Shubhangi Shinde, Taufiq Monghal “Globe trotter: An Optimiztion Travel Sequence Generator”, Second international conference on Electronics, Communication and Aerospace Technology (ICECA 2018), March 2018
  2. Prof. Varsha Hole, Saurabh Yadav, Akshay Rathod, Prathviraj Patil, “Vitamins and Minerals Diagnosis System Using Neural Network “, 2nd International Conference on Inventive Communication and Computational Technologies (ICICCT 2018), April 2018

Aparna Halbe

  1. Anushka Ringshia, Apurva Saksena, Arnnava Sharma, Aparna Halbe, “Geographical Area Mapping and Classification Utilizing Multispectral Satellite Imagery Processing Based On Machine Learning Algorithms”, 2nd International conference on Electronics,Communication and Aerospace Technology (ICECA 2018).
  2. Shreya Sawleshwarkar, Nisha Rangnani, Vijeta Mariwalla, Aparna Halbe, ” Simplified Recruitment Model Using Text-Mining on Psychometric And AptitudeTests” 2nd International conference on Electronics,Communication and Aerospace Technology (ICECA 2018).

2016-2017 Journal

Kailas Devedkar

  1. International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Science and Software Engineering Volume 6, Issue 6, June 2016,“Detection of VM-to-VM Attack using Hypervisor Statistics” Nivedita Prem, Kailas Devadkar

Dr. Prasenjit Bhavathankar

  1. P. Bhavathankar, A. Mondal, and S. Misra, “Topology Control in the Presence of Jammers for Wireless Sensor Networks,” Wiley International Journal of Communication Systems, Feb 2017, DOI:10.1002/dac.3289.

Swapnali Kurhade

Pratik Solim, Ankit Sagwekar, Rishikesh Patil, Swapnali Kurhade,”Advising Projects to Students using Data Mining and Natural Language Processing”,Volume 7, Issue 5 of IJARCSSE. DOI: 10.23956/ijarcsse/SV7I5/0146, ISSN: 2277 128X

2016-2017 Conference

Kailas Devedkar

  1. International Conference on Communication and Signal Processing, April 6-8, 2017, India, “Smart Parking System Using IoT & Cloud”, Rajiv Sukhwani, Priyam Shah, Malhar Thombare, Kailas Devadkar
  2. ICECCT 2017 at Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu during February 22 – 24, “ Cloud-based secure smartcard healthcare monitoring and tracking system”, Harshal Bharatkumar Parekh, Kartik Moudgil, Ria Maheshwari, Kailas Devadkar
  3. Information Computing and Communication (ICSPICC-2016), in collaboration with Instituteof Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE), “Scheduling of Task in Collaborative Environment using MobileCloud”, Nikhil P. Dange, Kailas Devadkar

DOI: 10.1109/ICGTSPICC.2016.7955367

Rupali Sawant

  1. Akshay Raul,Atharva Patil,Prem Rheja,Rupali sawant “Knowledge Discovery,Analysis And Prediction in healthcare using Data Mining And Analytics”2nd International conference on Next Generation Computing Technologies (NGCT-2016) Dehradun,India 14-16 October 2016,1208-1-5090-3256-3/16 DOI: 10.1109/NGCT.2016.7877462

Sheetal Chaudhari

  1. ICOEI201 , “Dynamic load balancing strategy in Software Defined Networking”, Saket Bhalekar ,Mrdvika Iyer, Gargee Mehta, Sheetal Chaudhari
  2. ICSPICC,”An improved Round Robin CPU Scheduling Algorithm”, Harshal Parekh, Sheetal Chaudhari, DOI: https://doi.org/10.1109/ICGTSPICC.2016.7955294
  3. ICECCT ,“Simulation of a two head disk Scheduling Algorithm” Harshal Parekh, Apurva Saksena, Anushka Ringshia, Sheetal Chaudhari

Jignesh Sisodia

  1. “Virtual Reality: A Possible Technology to Subdue Disorder and Disability” Aditi Gavhane, Gouthami Kokkula, Shubhangi Shinde, Taufiq Monghal, Jignesh Sisodia, IEEE ICGTSPICC 2016, DOI: 10.1109/ICGTSPICC.2016.7955361.

2015-2016 Journal

Dr. Radha shankarmani

  1. “Web Security: Countermeasures for Application level Attacks” by Natasha Raul and Radha Shankarmani in International Journal of Engineering Inventions (IJEI), April 2016.

Renuka Pawar

  1. “Multivariate correlation analysis for network intrusion detection”, IJSER 2016, Sumedh Hanumante, Uma Deshattiwar, Renuka Pawar, ISSN 2229-5518,2016

Jignesh Sisodia

  1. Ashosh Mestry, Pratik Kulkarni, Siddhesh Mhatre, Jignesh Sisodia “Image Matching Using Contextual Features”, IJIERE, VOLUME 3, ISSUE 3, Mar 2016

2015-2016 Conference

Dr. Radha shankarmani

  1. “Architecture for Internet of Things to minimize human intervention”, Shanbhag R., Shankarmani, R., Advances in Computing, Communications and Informatics (ICACCI), 2015 International Conference in Aug. 2015 DOI : 10.1109/ICACCI.2015.7275969
  2. “Digitization and Paperless Processing through the use of mobile imaging Technology, Jinal Shah, Aashika Shetty, Sukumar Gaonkar and Radha Shankarmani ICCPCT 2016, February 2016

DOI: 10.1109/ICCPCT.2016.7530128

Kailas Devedkar

  1. 2016 3rd International Conference on “Computing for Sustainable Global Development”, 16th – 18th March, 2016 Bharati Vidyapeeth’s Institute of Computer Applications and Management (BVICAM), New Delhi (INDIA) “Provisioning Resources Elastically in IoT Cloud Systems” Parth S. Panchmatia, Kailas K. Devadkar
  2. International conference on Global Technology Iniatives 29-30 March 2016 “Continuous Aunthentication using Biometric Technique to prevent session hijacking” Jignesh Patel, Abhijeet Sonaje, Kaustubh Vaidya , Kailas K. Devadkar
  3. International conference on Global Technology Initiatives 29-30 March 2016 “Analyze and Predict crime using data mining” Viraj Shah, RiddhiJangle, Sneha Mehta, Kailas Devadkar
  4. 2016 International conference on Innovations in information Embedded and Communication Systems (ICIIECS’16) 17 and 18 March 16 “Cloud Insider Attack Detection System” Shruti D Gupta, Megha B Upadhyay, Kailas K Devadkar
  5. International conference on Global Technology Initiatives 29-30 March 2016 “On Demand Distributed Computing on Mobile Devices “ Aishwarya Kamat, Nidhi Panpalia, Akshata Rao, Kailas Devadkar.
  6. IEEE International Conference on Research in Computational Intelligence and Communication Networks “Partioning Android Mobile Application For Improving Execution Time “Kailas K. Devadkar and Dhananjay R. Kalbande 20-22 Nov. 2015 DOI:10.1109/ICRCICN.2015.7434277

Sheetal Chaudhari

  1. Sheetal Chaudhari, Radha S. Mani, Pooja Raundale, “SDN Network Vitualization Survey”, selected for IEEE conference WiSPNET 2016, 23 Mar-25 Mar 2016, Chennai, India

DOI: 10.1109/WiSPNET.2016.7566213

  1. Malhar Thombare, Rajiv Sukhwani, Priyam Shah, Sheetal Chaudhari, Pooja Raundale, “Implementation of multilevel Feedback Queue Scheduling”, selected for IEEE conference WiSPNET 2016, 23 Mar-25 Mar 2016, Chennai, India. DOI: 10.1109/WiSPNET.2016.7566483
  2. Honey Gupta, Aveena Kottwani, Soniya Gogia, Sheetal Chaudhari, “Text Analysis Retrieval of Text Data”, selected for IEEE conference WiSPNET 2016, 23 Mar-25 Mar 2016, Chennai, India.

DOI: 10.1109/WiSPNET.2016.7566241

Rupali Sawant

  1. Rupali Sawant, Nikhil Gaiwad, “Hybrid Prediction Method for Pregnancy Data Set” NGCT 2015, IEEE Conference.DOI: 10.1109/NGCT.2015.7375253
  2. M Godambe, S Mundhada, H Singadia, Rupali Sawant “Digital Image Forgery Detection”, 2016 IEEE Sponsored 3rd international conference on innovations in information Embedded and communication Systems (ICIIESCS’16),ISBN-1208-1-4673- 8207-6)
  3. Rupali Sawant, Shravan P, Aishwarya S, Aarti K “Intelligent Heart Disease Prediction System”, 2016 IEEE Sponsored 3rd International conference on innovations in information Embedded and communication Systems (ICIIESCS’16),ISBN-1208-1-4673-8207-6)
  4. Rupali Sawant, Aarti T., Chirag Mahimkar, Vishal Bhandari “Birth Defect Predication during Pregnancy” 2016 IEEE Sponsored 3rd International conference on innovations in information Embedded and communication Systems (ICIIESCS’16),ISBN-1208-1-4673-8207-6)
  5. Nikhil Gaikwad, Rupali Sawant,“Survey on algorithm used for management zone delineation for agriculture” is presented in IEEE-ICCIC Dec-2015 Madurai and published in IEEE Explorer.

DOI: 10.1109/ICCIC.2015.7435703

  1. Nikhil Gaikwad, Rupali Sawant, “Simple Approach to Management Zone Delineation using autoKrige Function” is presented in IEEE-ICIIECS’16.
  2. Nikhil Gaiwad, Rupali Sawant “Analyzing Kriging Method and Creating an Application Using Kriging” is presented in IEEE-ICCCBDA July 5-7, 2016, Chengdu, China.

DOI: 10.1109/ICCCBDA.2016.7529553

Swapnali Kurhade

  1. Sharvari Nadkarni, Tejas Karwa, Parth Panchmatia and Swapnali Kurhade, ” Semi Natural Language to Programming Language Interpreter”, in IEEE sponsored International Conference on Advances in Human Machine Interaction (HMI – 2016), March 03-05, 2016.

DOI: 10.1109/HMI.2016.7449190

  1. Akshay Bhatia, Am Bharadia, Kunal Sawant and Swapnali Kurhade, “Predictive and Corrective Text Input for desktop editor using n-grams and suffix trees” in IEEE sponsored International Conference on Advances in Human Machine Interaction (HMI – 2016), March 03-05, 2016.

DOI: 10.1109/HMI.2016.7449191

  1. Aashay Kedar, Rinkal Shah, Noopur Parikh and Swapnali Kurhade, “Multi-Sentence Compression-Construct knowledge using paraphrased text and Vertical Crawling”, in IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications, Signal Processing and Networking (WiSPNET 2016), 23-25 March, 2016 DOI: 10.1109/WiSPNET.2016.7566565

Jignesh Sisodia

  1. Mihir Ghandat, Kinjal Kotadia, Dhananjay Nikam, Jignesh Sisodia, “ Adaptive Learning Based Handwriting to Digital Text converter” ICGTI, Volume 5,Issue 1, March 2016

2. Bhushan Malgaonkar, Arunkumar Pal, Shubham Sawant, Jignesh Sisodia “Sign Language Interpreter using hand gesture recognition” ICGTI, Volume 5, Issue 1, March 2016

2014-2015 Journal

Dr. Radha Shankarmani

  1. Aditi B. Raut, Radha Shankarmani, “Web Logs Analysis for Finding Brand Status”, IOSR Journal of Computer Engineering (IOSR-JCE), e-ISSN: 2278-0661,p-ISSN: 2278-8727, Volume 16, Issue 4, Ver. VI (Jul – Aug. 2014), PP 78-85. DOI: 10.12090/0661-16467885
  2. Dr. Radha Shankarmani, S. S Mantha and Vinaya Babu, “A Framework for Reducing Impediments in Agile Projects”, IJCA 2014, Volume 102-Number-11. DOI: 10.5120/17857-8719
  3. Minati Rath , Dr. Radha Shankarmani, “Real Time Scheduling Model for Distributed Production Centers”, International Journal of Scientific & Engineering Research (ISSN 2229-5518), Sept 2014.
  4. Netra Charya, Kushagra Doshi, Smit Bawkar and Dr. Radha Shankarmani, “Intrinsic Plagiarism Detection in Digital Data”, International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 3, 2015
  5. Neelam Vagal , Priyanka Sonawane , Raksha Jadhav and Dr. Radha Shankarmani, “Vendor Selection Optimization in Supply Chain Management” International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 3, 2015
  6. Komal Patel, Prarthana Sawant , Madhuri Tajane and Dr. Radha Shankarmani,”Bug Tracking And Prediction” International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 3, 2015
  7. Abhishek Mishra, Dhara Vyas, Bhishm Narula, Dr Radha Shankarmani, “Addressing Security Concerns in BYOD Through Sandboxing”, IJSRD – International Journal for Scientific Research & Development| Vol. 3, Issue 02, 2015 | ISSN (online): 2321-0613

Kailas Devadkar

  1. IJCEA Volume VII , Issue II, August 2014, ISSN 2321-3469 “ Simplifying Attack Timestamp for Forensics in Ecalyptus Private Cloud “ Karan M. Kamble, Kailas K. Devadkar
  2. IJCEA Volume VII , Issue II, August 2014, ISSN 2321-3469 “ Mitigating DDOS attack in Cloud Environment with packet filtering using IP Tables “ Rashmi Deshmukh, Kailas K. Devadkar

Rupali Sawant

  1. International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 3, 2015” Plagiarism Detection of Images” International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering(IJIERE) e-ISSN: 2394 – 3343

Sheetal Chaudhari

  1. International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 2, 2015 “Efficient Video Streaming and Data Sharing using Cloud Computing” Suntej Singh, Amodh Pisat, Gajanan Shewale, Sheetal Chaudhari

Jignesh Sisodia

  1. International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 3, 2015 “Hand Gesture Recognition System for Media Control” Jennifer DSouza, Swapnil Ghige, Dipraj Acharekar and Jignesh Sisodia.
  2. International Journal of Innovative and Emerging Research in Engineering Volume 2, Issue 3, 2015 “Three Level Security Using Cued Click Points in Image Based Authentication” Ankit Aggarwal, Darshil Doshi, Vijay Gore and Jignesh Sisodia.

Swapnali Kurhade

  1. A Survey on Methodologies for E-Learning Recommender System, IJIERE, e-ISSN: 2394 – 3343, Volume 2, Issue 4, 2015
  2. Forecasting the daily sales of perishable food to reduce spoilage in hypermarket, IJSRD, ISSN:2321 0613, Volume : 3, Issue : 2, April 2015
  3. Dynamic Pricing and Inventory Management for Retail Store using Consumer Transactional Behavior, IJIERE, e-ISSN: 2394 – 3343, Volume 2, Issue 3, March 2015

Rashmi Deshmukh

  1. IJCEA Volume VII , Issue II, August 2014, ISSN 2321-3469 “ Mitigating DDOS attack in Cloud Environment with packet filtering using IP Tables “ Rashmi Deshmukh, Kailas K. Devadkar

2014-2015 Conference


Kailas Devadkar

  1. ICAC3 15 Science Direct and Elsevier “ Understanding DDOS attack and Its Effect in Cloud Environment” Rashmi Deshmukh, Kailas K. Devadkar DOI:10.1016/j.procs.2015.04.245

Swapnali Kurhade

  1. An Approach to find Target customers using Apriori Algorithm, International Conference on Communication Information and Computing Technology, May12-13, 2015, Global Institutes, Amritsar

Rashmi Deshmukh

  1. ICAC3 15 Science Direct and Elsevier “ Understanding DDOS attack and Its Effect in Cloud Environment” Rashmi Deshmukh, Kailas K. Devadkar DOI:10.1016/j.procs.2015.04.245

Richard Joseph

  1. “An Intelligent Traveling Companion For Visually Impaired Pedestrian” is presented at International Conference on Circuits, Systems, Information and Communication Technology Applications (CSCITA – 2014), Richard Joseph, Anand Godbole

2013-2014 Journal

Dr. Radha Shankarmani

  1. Ruchi K. Sharma and Radha Shankarmani “Using Service Oriented Architecture for Re-conceiving Quality E Training”, IJCA 2014, Volume 94 – Number 9, Year of Publication: 2014.

DOI: 10.5120/16369-5385

  1. Nandita Dube, Larisa Correia, Dhvani Parekh, Radha Shankarmani “Combining content based and collaborative filters in an online musical guide”, IJSER Volume 5, Issue4, April 2014 Edition (ISSN 2229-5518).

2013-2014 Conference

Kailas Devadkar

  1. IEEE Conference ICCIC, “ Optimization of test suite-test case in regression test “Ahlam Ansari, Kailas Kisan Devadkar Dr. Prachi Gharpure DOI:10.1109/ICCIC.2013.6724206
  2. IJETED issue 4, volume 3, April –May 2014 , “Analysis of Botnet Detection “ Yogita D. Mane, Kailas K. Devadkar
  3. Mrs. Yogita D. Mane, Prof. Kailas K. Devadkar and Dr. Prachi Gharpure,” P2P Botnet Detection Using Network Security” INTERFACE 2014 TEQIP-II Sponsored 3rd International Conference On Network Infrastructure Management Systems, Mumbai, June 2014.

Rupali Sawant

  1. ” Image Enhancer-Text Extraction from Still Images” ACSE2014,China

Sheetal Chaudhari

  1. ECCS82-SURVEY OF IBM NAS (NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE) PRODUCTS, iCARE14,Chennai,India ,May 2014

Dr. Prasenjit Bhavathankar

  1. INTERFACE 2014, Mumbai “Broadcast enhancement in wireless networks” Vinod Mankar, Rishabh Jain, Arunkumar Gangula,Dr. Prasenjit Bhavathankar,

Renuka Pawar

1. ICEECMPE –NEW DELHI 2014,AUTHORS- Renuka Pawar, Dhananjay R. Kalbande Girish P. Bhole, RadhaShankarmani,” Risk Analysis for Agile Software Development